Shunga Erotic Massage Oil
Key Fragrances- Almond- Grape- Avocado
More About Manoi
The word monoi simply means “scented oil” and is made from soaking the petals of Tahitian gardenias (Tiaré flowers) in coconut oil. Its sweet, subtle smell isn’t the only thing that this fragrant oil has to offer. For centuries, Polynesian cultures have used monoi in traditional rituals as a medicinal remedy and as a multi-purpose beauty ingredient (Institute de Monoi).
The fact that monoi has been used as a beauty and health treatment for thousands of years informs us that its benefits are both timeless and effective.